2020


 



Category



Name



1



Advertising
student of the year (Radio/Tv/Print)



Theynels



2



Best
Campus Magazine



Campus
BCC Magazine



3



Best
Campus Radio of the Year



Radio
GIJ



4



Best
Graphic Designer



Kofi
Silas



5



Best
News Presenter



Akosua Otchere



6



Best
Photography



Sampson
Matey



7



Best
Student Actor



John
Walker



8



Best
Student Actress



Ayisha Yunus (MyzAyi)



9



Best
Student Artist/Painter



Asamoah Ruth



10



Best
Student Author



Elikem Akoenyenu



11



Best
Student Blogger



Yankey Thomas Bentum



12



Best
Student Dancer



Show
Boi Pesewas



13



Best
Student Director (Movie)(Music)



Patrick
Collins Frimpong



14



Best
Student Fashionista



Derrick
Asante



15



Best
Student In Music (Female)



Darko Abigail Agyeibea



16



Best
Student In Music (Male)



Ikonz_Music



17



Best
Student In Online Journalism



Bright
Philip Donkor



18



Best
Student In PR



Charles
Cheku Armah



19



Best
Student In Print Journalism



Charles
Cheku Armah



20



Best
Student In Radio



Esther
Okine



21



Best
Student In Television



Abdul
Rahman Abubakar



22



Best
Student In Web And Print Designing



Simon
Togeh



23



Best
Student MC



Esther
Okine



24



Best
Student Model (Male)



Adjeley -Bi- Darku



25



Best
Student Online Portal



www.harrygraphic.com



26



Best
Student Poet



Sefashi The Poet



27



Best
Student Political Communicator



Charles
Cheku Armah



28



Best
Student Producer (/Movie/ Music)



Patrick
Collins Frimpong



29



Best
Student Showbiz Presenter



Ephiya Empress



30



Best
Student Sports Presenter



Ephiya Empress



31



Best
Student Union PRO



Enoch
Doe Semana



32



Best
Students Activist



Mohammed
Nuhu



33



Best
Students Communicator of the year



Charles
Cheku Armah



34



Best
Tertiary Debating Club



Writers
and Debaters Society “WDS GIJ”



35



Student
DJ Of The Year



DJ
kiss



36



Student
Make-up Artist of the year



Margaret
Afatsaw



37



Student
Media Brand Of The Year



Shaban Mohammed



38



Student
Production House Of The Year



Oz
Production



39



Student
Radio host Of The Year



Deborah
Ozokie Anneh



40



Student
Social Media Influencer



Delanya Lawrence



41



Student
Writer Of The Year (Music)(Movie)



Ocran Kelvin Pan
(Warlord)



42



Students
Special Effect artists of the year



Daniel
Dwomoh



43



Best
Video Editor



Prosper
Nammarl Beyir



44



Best
student cartoonist of the year



Prosper
Nammarl Beyir



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 



 


Contact Us

+233556203535  +233553089585