Back to all Post

Full list of Winners of 2nd Edition of Communication Students’ Awards

Full list of Winners of 2nd Edition of Communication Students’ Awards

The organizers of Communication Students Awards yesterday, held the second Edition at Pentecost University in Ghana for all students in Communication field

The Awards saw in attendance student from about 20 Communication schools or related and some important personalities in the Communication Field.

The Communications Students Awards initiative aims at encouraging and motivating students who have distinguished themselves in Public Relations, Journalism, movie, the Arts, and other communication-related activities.

This is the full list of the Winners for the maiden edition of the Awards.

Full List

1. Advertising student of the year (Radio/Tv/Print) – Betty Tutuwaa

2. Best Campus Radio of the Year – Pentvars Radio 96.1 fm

3. Best Columnist of the year –
Samuel Osene-Akwah

4. Best Graphic Designer- Adjetey Kai Priscilla

5. Best News Presenter- Esther Mensah Brown

6. Best Photography- Emmanuel Obeng Agyapong

7. Best Student Actor- Bernard Owusu

8. Best Student Actress- Narh Millicent

9. Best Student Artist/Painter
– Mavis Drorvu

10. Best Student Blogger- Sika official

11. Best Student Director (Music/ Movie)- Michael Darko (MD)

12. Best Student Documentary
– Chris Appiah-Badu

13. Best Student Fashionista (Female)- Hilda Emeruwa Ngozi

14. Best Student Fashionista (Male)- Agyapong Joseph

15. Best Student in Music – YPa

16. Best Student in Online Journalism- Stephen Bernard Donkor

17. Best Student in PR- Samuel Osene-Akwah

18. Best Student in Print Journalism-Efo Korku Mawutor

19. Best Student in Radio- Abrantie Kwesi Gyamfi

20. Best Student in Television – Michael Kofi Oduro

21. Best Student Marketing Company-Betty T Ventures

22. Best Student MC- Abrantie Kwesi

23. Best Student Model (Female) – Victoria Opoku Nyarko (Mauda)

24. Best Student Model (Male)- Kumi Addo Trovel

25. Best Student Online Portal- Knust Live

26. Best Student Poet- Mohammed Yakubu Fedaws

27. Best Student Political Communicator- Samuel Osene-Akwah

28. Best Student Producer (Music/ Movie)-Nanah Qwameh

29. Best Students Activist- Edward Mortey

30. Best Students Communicator of the year- Edward Mortey

31. Best Student Showbiz Presenter- Opoku Joseph

32. Best Student Sport Presenter – Michael Kofi Oduro

33. Best union student PRO – Samuel Osene-Akwah

34. Best Video Editor – Prince Kwadwo Enti

35. Exceptional COVID-19 Reporting- Yankey Thomas Bentum

36. Student Author- Gyimah Kharismah

37. Student Brand Ambassador of the Year- MyzAyi Yunus

38. Student COVID 19 Online news- Aboagye Michael

39. Student DJ of the Year- DJ Moller

40. Student Make-up Artist of the year- Ruth Bentum-Micah

41. Student Production House of The Year- Lord Kay Production

42. Student Radio host Of the Year- Opoku Joseph

43. Students COVID 19 Radio News – Bedi Prince Sellasie

44. Student Social Media Influencer – Sikaofficial

45. Student TV host Of the Year – Stephen Bernard Donkor

46. Student Writer of the Year (Music/ Movie) – MyzAyi Yunus

Add Your Comment

Contact Us

+233556203535  +233553089585